Gerloczy Boutique Hotel

Gerloczy Utca 1., 05. Belváros - Lipótváros, Budapest, Hungary - Historic city center
9.2/10 · 1840 reviews

Offering a shared lounge and various recreational opportunities, the 4-star smoke-free Gerloczy Boutique Hotel Budapest is located in the 05. Belvaros - Lipotvaros district of Budapest, only a 6-minute walk from the compact Underground Railway Museum. This contemporary hotel features 19 rooms and such amenities as a restaurant and a shopping area.

Location

The lavish Moorish - style Dohany Street Synagogue stands a mere 450 metres away, and the Szimpla Kert ruin bar is in the vicinity of the hotel. The Gerloczy Boutique stands within 5 minutes' walk of Astoria tube station. This accommodation is also in proximity to Erzsébet Square. The hotel is 2.3 km from Nyugati train station, and the mock Fisherman's Bastion is 2.3 km away.

Rooms

The air-conditioned rooms are fitted with an air conditioner; such modern facilities as free wireless internet and a LCD TV set, and include private bathrooms with a separate toilet and a shower. Also, there is a safe box, a mini-fridge-bar, tea and coffee-making facilities provided. For your comfort, modern bathrooms come with a separate toilet and a shower as well as hairdryers and towels. The rooms overlook the city.

Food & Drinks

A cooked-to-order breakfast is offered at the Gerloczy Boutique Budapest. A coffee bar is available on site. Guests will enjoy French dishes at Gerloczy Kavehaz Cafe and Restaurant, which is around 5 minutes' walk away.

Leisure & Activities

Gerloczy Boutique Hotel also features live performances and cooking classes.

Why choose Gerloczy Boutique Hotel Budapest

Select room
  • Parisian-style air-conditioned rooms

  • Gerlóczy Café with vibrant atmosphere

  • Complimentary minibar with daily refill

  • Walking distance to main attractions

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • 24-hour services

  • Sports activities

  • On-site Dining

  • Breakfast

  • Air conditioning

  • No pets allowed

General
  • Wi-Fi
  • 24-hour services
  • Sports activities
  • On-site Dining
  • Breakfast
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed
1/21

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking options

  • Parking

Shuttle

  • Paid airport shuttle

Activities

  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Tennis court
  • Bowling
  • Squash
  • Aerobics

Property services

  • Safe deposit box
  • 24-hour reception
  • Security
  • Luggage storage
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Welcome drink

Dining options

  • In-room breakfast
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Dinner
  • Special diet menus

In the kitchen

  • Electric kettle

Recreation

  • Live entertainment

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Mini-bar
  • Sitting area
  • Terrace
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Ironing facilities

In the bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Devices

  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock

Design

  • Parquet floor

General facilities

  • No smoking on site
  • Lift
  • Coffee shop
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Important information

Check-in:
from 15:00 until 23:00
Check-out:
from 07:00 until 11:00
Licence numberSZ21028580

When are you staying?

From USD 100 per night
Check-in 2 Aug 2026
Check-out 3 Aug 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Photos of Gerloczy Boutique Hotel Budapest

Location of Gerloczy Boutique Hotel Budapest

Gerloczy Utca 1., 05. Belváros - Lipótváros, Budapest, Hungary

 -  Historic city center
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Gerloczy Boutique Hotel Budapest

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Budapest

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Popular hotels all over the world

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    100% Verified Reviews
    When are you staying?
    From USD 100 per night
    Check-in 2 Aug 2026
    Check-out 3 Aug 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    2 Aug 2026
    3 Aug 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Gerloczy Boutique Hotel
    Check-in:
    from 15:00 until 23:00
    Check-out:
    from 07:00 until 11:00
    Licence numberSZ21028580